JINAN SINOTRUCK CO. 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsHeavy Duty Truck Spare Parts

White Original Heavy Duty Truck Spare Parts Expansion Tank Long Life Time

White Original Heavy Duty Truck Spare Parts Expansion Tank Long Life Time

    • White Original Heavy Duty Truck Spare Parts Expansion Tank Long Life Time
    • White Original Heavy Duty Truck Spare Parts Expansion Tank Long Life Time
    • White Original Heavy Duty Truck Spare Parts Expansion Tank Long Life Time
  • White Original Heavy Duty Truck Spare Parts Expansion Tank Long Life Time

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Jinan,Shandong
    Brand Name: HOWO
    Certification: ISQ,BV,CCC
    Model Number: WG9925530003

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
    Price: USD 1-10 pieces
    Packaging Details: Common packaging and special package according to request
    Delivery Time: 3 days or according to the quantity
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 1200 pieces per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Weight: Standard Weight Color: White
    Material: Original Material Minimum Order: 1 Piece
    Quality: Original Spare Parts Type: New Parts
    Shipping: By Air Or By Sea Or Other Ways Packing: Common Packaging

     

    White Original Heavy Duty Truck Spare Parts White Expansion Tank  

     

     What is the Expansion Tank ? 

        The expansion tank is an important part of the HVAC system. Its function is to contain and compaensate for  the expansion and contraction of water in the system. It is also used as a system water supply.

        Generally, the expansion water tank is set at the highest point of  the system , and is usually connected to the return water main pipe near the suction port of the circulating water pump(central air conditioning chilled water circulating water pump).

        When the car engine stops working, the cooling water in the cooling system will shrink and contract, and a negative pressure will be created in the closed system. In this case, the overflow cooling water needs to be recirculated, otherwise the generates negative pressure will also cause the destruction of the cooling system.

        Therefore, the function of the large truck water tank is to compensate for the heat expansion and contraction, collecting the overflow cooling water at high temperature, and returning the cooling water in the container to the rediator at a low temperature.

     

    White Original Heavy Duty Truck Spare Parts Expansion Tank Long Life Time White Original Heavy Duty Truck Spare Parts Expansion Tank Long Life Time

     

     Product Description  

     

    1 Name Expansion Tank
    2 Model Numbe  WG9925530003
    3 Brand Used for SINOTRUK

     

                                     White Original Heavy Duty Truck Spare Parts Expansion Tank Long Life Time

     

     Packaging & Shipping  
     
             Carton packing and Wooden packing &  Special package according to request.

     

              White Original Heavy Duty Truck Spare Parts Expansion Tank Long Life Time

     

     Advantage  

     

    1 The high quality. Our trucks are of good quality and have a long service life.

    2 Consider service. We provide 24 hours efficient online consultation, can answer questions in time.

    3 Rich ecperience in rxport trade. We have been engaged in truck import and export trade for more than 20 years and have rich export experience. Which can make our cooperation more smooth and efficient.

     

     Other parts  

     

      Name                                                                                  Number

    Air Compressor Gear  VG1246130009
    Air Compressor VG1246130008
    Cylinder Head  AZ1246040010
    Injection Fuel Pump  VG1246080050
    Intake Sensor  R61540090003
    Intake&Exhaust Valve  VG1246050021&22
    Oil Add Pipe Seat VG1246010085
    Oil Cooler Core VG1246070012
    Push Rod Bushing VG1246040015
    Rocker Arm Chamber VG1246040009
    Rocker Arm Cover VG1246040003
    Rocket Arm Gasket  VG1246040010
    Rubber Hose  WG9925190004
    Rubber Hose  WG9925530053
    Sealing Gasket  VG1246040023
    Speed Sensor  R61540090008
    Tappet  VG1246050029
    Turbocharger VG1246110040
    Valve Guide Bushing  VG1246040014
    Valve Locking Clip  VG1246050028
    Valve Oil Seal  VG1246050027
    Valve Push Rod  VG1246050020
    Valve Ring Seat  VG1246040012&13
    Water Pump  VG1246060094
    Water Temperature Sensor  R61540090004
    Cylinder Head Gasket  VG1246040021
    D12 Engine Assembly  AZ6100001216
    Electronic Pedal  WG9925570001

     

     

     

     If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact me! 

     

    White Original Heavy Duty Truck Spare Parts Expansion Tank Long Life Time

    Contact Details
    Jinan Sinotruck Co.

    Contact Person: Tracy Yang

    Tel: +8615069157586

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)